Training

Tri-State Carpenters and Millwrights Training CenterPrintable Schedule

Upcoming Training Classes

All UBC members can sign up for any of the classes below.

Date Course Location Time Local Status
3/15 Construction Fall Protection Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
3/15 - 3/17 ICRA Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 74
CANCELLED
3/22 Forklift Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 74/1554
FULL
3/25 - 3/26 OSHA 10 Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
3/25 - 3/29 Rigging 40 Hour Parts I - V Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 74/1554
4/1 - 4/2 Basic Alignment Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 1554
4/2 Welding Lab Chattanooga 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 74/1554
4/8 - 4/11 Coupling & Bearings Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 1554
4/9 Welding Lab Chattanooga 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 74/1554
4/12 - 4/14 ICRA Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 74/1554
4/13 First Aid/CPR Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
4/17 Welding Certification Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 1554
4/18 Silica Awarenes Chattanooga 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM 74/1554
4/19 Forklift Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
4/18 - 4/19 OSHA 10 Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
4/26 - 4/29 Carpenter Apprentice 1st Year Core 2 Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 74
4/29 - 5/1 GE Gas Turbine & Hytorc Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 1554
4/30 - 5/1 Confined Space Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
5/2 - 5/3 Confined Space Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
5/3 First Aid / CPR Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
5/3 Forklift Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
5/6 - 5/9 OSHA 30 Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
5/7 Welding Lab Chattanooga 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 74/1554
5/10 - 5/13 Carpenter Apprentice 2nd Year Core 2 Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 74
5/11 - 5/12 Scaffold Refresher Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
5/13 - 5/17 Apprentice 2nd Year - Advanced Welding Chattanooga 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM 1554
5/16 Construction Fall Protection Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
5/16 Silica Awareness Chattanooga 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM 74/1554
5/20 - 5/23 40 hour Scaffold Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 74/1554
5/20 - 5/24 Apprentice 4th Year - Mechanical Power Trans II Chattanooga 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM 1554
5/31 Aerial Lift Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
5/31 - 6/3 Carpenter Apprentice 3rd Year Core 1 Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 74
6/1 Aerial Lift Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
6/3 - 6/7 Apprentice 1st Year - Intro to Millwrighting II Chattanooga 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM 1554
6/3 Scaffold Refresher Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
6/6 Silica Awareness Chattanooga 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM 74/1554
6/10 - 6/14 Apprentice 3rd Year - Machinery Alignment II Chattanooga 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM 1554
6/10 - 6/13 OSHA 30 Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
6/14 Construction Fall Protection Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 74/1554
6/15 - 6/16 40-Hour Scaffold Part I Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 74/1554
6/17 - 6/19 Introduction to Hydro Turbine Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 1554
6/21 - 6/24 Carpenter Apprentice 4th Year Core 1 Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 74
6/22 - 6/24 40-Hour Scaffold Part II Chattanooga 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 74/1554