Training

Middle Tennessee Carpenters and Millwrights Training CenterPrintable Schedule

Upcoming Training Classes

All UBC members can sign up for any of the classes below.

Date Course Location Time Local Status
7/20 1st Year Core 3 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 223
7/20 Apprentice 4th Year Core 3 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
7/23 Apprentice 3rd Year Core 3 - Green St. Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1554
7/24 - 7/26 Apprentice 3rd Year Core 3 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 1554
7/25 - 7/26 Intro to Metal Stud Framing / Airlane Drive Nashville 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM 223
7/27 Apprentice 3rd Year Core 3 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
7/31 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1554/223
8/2 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
8/4 Aerial Lift - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 223/1554
8/4 Metal Stud Framing / Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 223
8/6 2nd Year Core 3 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 223
8/6 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 3 - Green St. Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1554
8/7 - 8/9 2nd Year Core 3 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 223
8/7 - 8/9 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 3 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 1554
8/10 2nd Year Core 3 Apprentice - Air Lane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 223
8/10 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 3 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
8/13 Apprentice 1st Year Core 3 - Green St. Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1554
8/14 - 8/16 Apprentice 1st Year Core 3 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 1554
8/17 Apprentice 1st Year Core 3 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
8/21 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
8/23 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
8/25 First Aid / CPR - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 1554/223
8/27 3rd Year Core 3 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 223
8/28 - 8/30 3rd Year Core 3 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 223
8/28 Welding Lab - Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
8/30 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
8/31 3rd Year Core 3 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 223
9/4 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
9/6 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
9/11 - 9/14 Scaffold 40 Hour - Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 223
9/11 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
9/13 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
9/15 - 9/16 Rigging Part I & II - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 1554/223
9/17 Apprentice 4 Core 3 / Airlane Drive Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 223
9/18 - 9/20 Apprentice 4 Core 3 / Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 223
9/18 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
9/20 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
9/21 Apprentice 4 Core 3 /Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 223
9/21 - 9/23 Rigging Parts III, IV, V (Prerequisite I & II) / Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 1554/223
9/25 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
9/27 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223