Training

Middle Tennessee Carpenters and Millwrights Training CenterPrintable Schedule

Upcoming Training Classes

All UBC members can sign up for any of the classes below.

Date Course Location Time Local Status
4/16 - 4/20 40 hr. Rigging Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM 223/1554
CANCELLED
4/26 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
4/28 - 4/29 OSHA 30 Part III & IV - Green Street Nashville 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 1554/223
4/30 2nd Year Core 2 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 223
5/1 - 5/3 2nd Year Core 2 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 223
5/1 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
5/3 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
5/4 2nd Year Core 2 Apprentice - Air Lane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 223
5/4 - 5/6 Turbine Familiarization / Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 1554
5/8 - 5/10 OSHA 10 - Airlane Drive Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 223
5/8 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
5/10 Welding Lab-Green St. Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
5/12 Forklift - Green Street Nashville 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 1554/223
5/14 3rd Year Core 2 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 223
5/14 Apprentice 4th Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1554
5/15 - 5/17 3rd Year Core 1 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 223
5/15 - 5/17 Apprentice 4th Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 1554
5/16 3rd Year Core 2 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 223
5/18 Apprentice 4th Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
5/21 Apprentice 3rd Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1554
5/22 - 5/24 Apprentice 3rd Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 1554
5/25 Apprentice 3rd Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
5/29 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1554/223
5/30 - 5/31 Construction Master Calculator - Airlane Drive Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 223
5/31 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
6/2 Human Performance / Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 1554/223
6/4 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1554
6/5 - 6/7 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 1554
6/5 - 6/8 Scaffold 40 - Airlane Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 223
6/8 Apprentice 2nd Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
6/11 Apprentice 1st Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1554
6/12 - 6/14 Apprentice 1st Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 1554
6/15 Apprentice 1st Year Core 1 - Green St. Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1554
6/18 4th Year Core 2 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM 223
6/19 - 6/21 4th Year Core 2 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM 223
6/19 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
6/21 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
6/22 4th Year Core 2 Apprentice - Airlane Drive Nashville 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 223
6/26 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223
6/28 Welding Lab - Green Street Nashville 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1554/223